Cheerleading - Fall

Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Warrior Football Jamboree, Regis High School, Crescent Valley High School, South Albany High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
Junction City High School
Junction City High School Away Details
vs.
Siuslaw High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
McLoughlin High School
Madras High School Away Details
2019 OCCA Game Day Championships
Willamette University Away Details
vs.
Newport High School
Newport High School Away Details
vs.
Stayton High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
Sweet Home High School
Sweet Home High School Away Details
vs.
Sisters High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
Cascade High School
Cascade High School Away Details
vs.
TBD
TBD
TBD Details
OSAA State Championships - 1st Round
TBD
TBD TBD Details
All-State
TBD
Thurston High School Away Details
OSAA State Championships - Quarterfinals
TBD
TBD TBD Details
OSAA State Championships - Semifinals
TBD
TBD TBD Details
OSAA State Championships - Finals
TBD
TBD TBD Details

Roster

C Name Position Grade Height
  Amelia Cleveland Base/Spotter 11 5-5
  Ashley Kohler Base/Backspot 9 5-6
  Brandy Paulus Base/Backspot 11 5-4
  Cody Griffin Base/Backspot 12 6-0
  Gypsy Hinman Flyer 11 5-3
C Hailey Sutton Base 11 5-6
  Hollyn Eves Flyer/Backspot 12 5-8
C Jordyn McMullen Spotter 12 5-5
  Kirsten Padilla Base/Backspot 9 5-1
  Leah Hill Base/Spotter 10 5-3
  Lillian Augusto Flyer 10 5-1
C Mckenzie Eaton Flyer/Base/Backspot 12 5-6
  Meg Loyd Base/Spotter 12  
  Ruth Cropp Backspot 11 5-8
  Corey Aja Base/Backspot 11 5-10
Team Managers
Kylee Hall 

Team Photo

Fall Cheer Squad

Cheer & Dance Pom Squad

Junior Varsity

Schedule

Opponent Date Time Location Advantage Details Result Score
vs.
Junction City High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
Newport High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
Sweet Home High School
Philomath High School Home Details
vs.
Cascade High School
Philomath High School Home Details

Roster

C Name Position Grade Height
  Amelia Cleveland Base/Spotter 11 5-5
  Ashley Kohler Base/Backspot 9 5-6
  Brandy Paulus Base/Backspot 11 5-4
  Cody Griffin Base/Backspot 12 6-0
  Gypsy Hinman Flyer 11 5-3
C Hailey Sutton Base 11 5-6
  Hollyn Eves Flyer/Backspot 12 5-8
C Jordyn McMullen Spotter 12 5-5
  Kirsten Padilla Base/Backspot 9 5-1
  Leah Hill Base/Spotter 10 5-3
  Lillian Augusto Flyer 10 5-1
C Mckenzie Eaton Flyer/Base/Backspot 12 5-6
  Meg Loyd Base/Spotter 12  
  Ruth Cropp Backspot 11 5-8
  Corey Aja Base/Backspot 11 5-10
Team Managers
Kylee Hall 

Team Photo

Coaching Staff

 Kathy Kohler        Head Coach

 

 

 Ireland Misner      
 Assistant Coach