Tennis - Girls
Varsity
Coaching Staff
Past Seasons
2019-2020
Varsity
Schedule
Opponent | Date | Time | Location | Advantage | Details | Result | Score | Status |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
vs.
Crescent Valley
|
|
|
Crescent Valley High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
South Albany
|
|
|
South Albany High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Central
|
|
|
Ashbrook Independent School | Home | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Marshfield
|
|
|
Boys & Girls Club of SW Oregon | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
North Bend
|
|
|
North Bend High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
North Marion
|
|
|
Ashbrook Independent School | Home | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Cascade
|
|
|
Ashbrook Independent School | Home | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Junction City
|
|
|
Junction City High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Sisters
|
|
|
Sisters High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Stayton
|
|
|
Ashbrook Independent School | Home | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Woodburn
|
|
|
Woodburn High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Corbett
|
|
|
Ashbrook Independent School | Home | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Estacada
|
|
|
Estacada High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Madras
|
|
|
Ashbrook Independent School | Home | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
vs.
Molalla
|
|
|
Molalla High School | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
Tennis Regionals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
Tennis Regionals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
Tennis Regionals
|
|
TBD
|
TBD | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
OSAA Tennis State Championships
|
|
TBD
|
Oregon State University | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED | ||
OSAA Tennis State Championships
|
|
TBD
|
Oregon State University | Away | Details about Girls Tennis | CANCELLED |
Roster
Team Photo
Awards & Recognition
Coaching Staff
2018-2019
Varsity
Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
Done
|
3/14
|
Thu
|
4:00pm
|
South Albany vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet (South Albany High School)
|
Philomath
|
Done
|
3/19
|
Tue
|
4:30pm
|
Lebanon vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet (Ashbrook Independent School,
4045 SW Research Way, Corvallis)
|
Philomath
|
Done
|
3/21
|
Thu
|
4:00pm
|
Philomath vs. Central Dual GTN Meet
|
Central |
Done | 4/2 | Tue | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. North Marion Dual GTN Meet (North Marion High School) | North Marion |
Done | 4/4 | Thu | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Cascade Dual GTN Meet | Cascade |
Done | 4/6 | Sat | TBD |
Junction City Tourney (Junction City)
Junction City, Philomath, Stayton
|
Junction City |
Done | 4/10 | Wed | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Stayton Dual GTN Meet | Stayton |
Done | 4/16 | Tue | 4:00pm | Woodburn vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet | Philomath |
Done | 4/17 | Wed | 4:00pm | Sisters vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet (Philomath) | Philomath |
Done | 4/18 | Thu | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Corbett Dual GTN Meet (Philomath) | Corbett |
Done | 4/23 | Tue | 4:00pm | Estacada vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet (Ashbrook Independent School,
4045 SW Research Way, Corvallis)
|
Philomath |
Done | 4/25 | Thu | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Madras Dual GTN Meet | Madras |
Done | 4/29 | Mon | 4:00pm | Molalla vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet | Philomath |
Done
|
5/2
|
Thu
|
TBD
|
Pigtails and Round 1 (Estacada High School)
Estacada, Philomath
|
Estacada
|
Done
|
5/6
|
Mon
|
1:00pm
|
Districts (Black Butte)
Estacada, Philomath, Sisters
|
Sisters
|
Done
|
5/9
|
Thu
|
1:00pm
|
Districts (Black Butte)
Estacada, Philomath, Sisters
|
Sisters
|
Roster
Girls Varsity
C | Name | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|
Amelia Skinkis | 10 | - | |
Ashlynn Wulk | 11 | - | |
Atira Fairbanks | 10 | - | |
Chloe Jurva | 10 | - | |
Claire Skinkis | 10 | - | |
Cody Hansen | 9 | - | |
Devn Vogler | 9 | - | |
Ella Skinkis | 12 | - | |
Emma Lalande | 11 | - | |
Emma Nelson | 12 | - | |
K Bacho | 9 | - | |
Kena Bacho | 12 | - | |
Lily Schell | 10 | - | |
Lindsay Schell | 12 | - | |
Madeline Melton | 11 | - | |
Madison Francis | 12 | - | |
Megan McGaughy | 10 | - | |
Noel Lundeen | 10 | - | |
Quincy Pittman | 12 | - | |
Selah Carlisle | 11 | - | |
Sierra Johnson | 10 | - | |
Sophie Robinson | 9 | - |
Team Photo
Awards & Recognition
Coaching Staff
2017-2018
Varsity
Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
Done | 3/17 | Sat | 12:00pm | Philomath vs. North Bend GTN Meet (North Bend High School) | North Bend |
Done | 3/19 | Mon | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Dallas Dual GTN Meet | Dallas |
Done | 3/23 | Fri | 4:00pm | Woodburn vs. Philomath GTN Meet | Philomath |
Done | 4/3 | Tue | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Molalla Dual GTN Meet | Molalla |
Done | 4/7 | Sat | 12:00pm | Philomath vs. North Bend Dual GTN Meet (North Bend High School) | North Bend |
Done | 4/11 | Wed | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Estacada Dual GTN Meet | Estacada |
Done | 4/16 | Mon | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Stayton Dual GTN Meet | Stayton |
Done | 4/18 | Wed | 4:00pm | North Marion vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet | Philomath |
Done | 4/24 | Tue | 4:00am | Philomath vs. Corbett Dual GTN Meet (Cascade Athletic Club) | Corbett |
Done | 4/26 | Thu | 4:00pm | Philomath vs. Sisters Dual GTN Meet | Sisters |
Roster
Girls Varsity
C | Name | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|
Gabi Beckstead | 12 | - | |
Zoe Boynton | 12 | - | |
Kena Bacho | 11 | - | |
Madison Francis | 11 | - | |
Emma Nelson | 11 | - | |
Lindsay Schell | 11 | - | |
Ella Skinkis | 11 | - | |
Selah Carlisle | 10 | - | |
Maddie Melton | 10 | - | |
Ashlynn Wulk | 10 | - | |
Atira Fairbanks | 9 | - | |
Chloe Jurva | 9 | - | |
Ariana Manning | 9 | - | |
LIly Schell | 9 | - | |
Amelia Skinkis | 9 | - | |
Claire Skinkis | 9 | - | |
Girls Junior Varsity |
|||
C | Name | Grade | Height |
McKenzie McHuron-Guss | 12 | - | |
Zhang Li | 11 | - | |
Sierra Johnson | 9 | - | |
Reanna Schultz | 9 | - |
Team Photo
Awards & Recognition
Coaching Staff
2016-2017
Varsity
Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
Done | 3/16/17 | Thu | 4:00 pm | Junction City vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet | Philomath |
Done | 4/5/17 | Wed | 4:00 pm | Molalla vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet | Philomath |
Done | 4/8/17 | Sat | 4:00 pm | Whimpleton Tournament | Junction City |
Done | 4/20/17 | Thu | 4:00 pm | Philomath vs. North Marion Dual GTN Meet (North Marion) | North Marion |
Done | 4/27/17 | Thu | TBD | Philomath vs. Sisters Dual GTN Meet (Philomath) | Sisters |
Done | 4/28/17 | Fri | 4:00 pm | Stayton vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet (Philomath HS) | Philomath |
Roster
Girls Varsity
C | Name | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|
Kindra Coleman | 12 | - | |
Alisha Van Vlack | 12 | - | |
Joanna Bacho | 11 | - | |
Gabriella Beckstead | 11 | - | |
Zoe Boynton | 11 | - | |
Meghan Erickson | 11 | - | |
Kena Bacho | 10 | - | |
Madison Francis | 10 | - | |
Rio Jensen | 10 | - | |
Emma Nelson | 10 | - | |
Lindsey Schell | 10 | - | |
Ella Skinkis | 10 | - | |
Selah Carlisle | 9 | - | |
Rose Coskey | 9 | - | |
Maddie Melton | 9 | - |
Team Photo
Awards & Recognition
Coaching Staff
2015-2016
Varsity
Schedule
Roster
Girls Varsity
C | Name | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|
Kirsten Bovbjerg | 12 | - | |
Wren Isaacs | 12 | - | |
Emily Jolliff | 12 | - | |
Alexis Lillis | 12 | - | |
Rhuby Noriyuki | 12 | - | |
Emily Barr | 11 | - | |
Kindra Coleman | 11 | - | |
Alisha Van Vlack | 11 | - | |
Joanna Bacho | 10 | - | |
Gabriella Beckstead | 10 | - | |
Lauren Carter | 10 | - | |
Meghan Erickson | 10 | - | |
Emily Simmons | 10 | - | |
Madison Francis | 9 | - | |
Rio Jensen | 9 | - | |
Hannah McIlroy | 9 | - | |
Emma Nelson | 9 | - | |
Lindsey Schell | 9 | - | |
Ella Skinkis | 9 | - |
Team Photo
Awards & Recognition
Coaching Staff
2014-2015
Schedule
Status | Date | Day | Time | Event | Host |
Done | 3/16/15 | Mon | 4:00pm |
Philomath vs. North Eugene Dual GTN Meet
|
North Eugene |
Done | 3/18/15 | Wed | 4:00pm |
Philomath vs. South Albany Dual GTN Meet
(South Albany)
|
South Albany |
Done | 3/19/15 | Thu | 4:00pm |
Philomath vs. Central Dual GTN Meet
(Central High School)
|
Central |
Done | 4/9/15 | Thu | 4:00pm |
Corbett / Corbett EnviroSTEM vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet
|
Philomath |
Done | 4/28/15 | Tue | 4:00pm |
Philomath vs. Molalla Dual GTN Meet
|
Molalla |
Done | 4/30/15 | Thr | 4:00pm |
Stayton vs. Philomath Dual GTN Meet
(Philomath HS)
|
Philomath |
Roster
Girls Varsity
C | Name | Grade | Height |
---|---|---|---|
Anna George | 12 | - | |
Josie Kilgore | 12 | - | |
Megan Kilgore | 12 | - | |
Bethany Nielson | 12 | - | |
Hannah Schaeffer | 12 | - | |
Mikayla Stark | 12 | - | |
Jema Bacho | 11 | - | |
Kallie Hagel | 11 | - | |
Emily Jolliff | 11 | - | |
Emily Barr | 10 | - | |
Kindra Coleman | 10 | - | |
Teagan Weaver | 10 | - | |
Joanna Bacho | 9 | - | |
Miriam Coskey | 9 | - | |
Anna Leonard | 9 | - | |
Beth Manning | 9 | - | |
Team Manager(s) | |||
Maria Chavez |
Team Photo
Awards & Recognition
Philomath High School Team Awards & Recognition | ||
Boys Varsity Team Awards:
|
|
|
4A/3A/2A/1A-SD2 Special District 2 | ||
State Qualifiers:
|